Extra Curricular Activities

At The Gordon Schools we offer a range of extra curricular activities covering a wide and varied spectrum of interests. Pupils are welcome to join as many lunchtime and after school clubs as they wish.

 

MONDAY

1.10pm RugbyS1/21.10pm Woodwork Club1.10pm Basketball (All ages)

1.15pm Hockey (Boys)

1.15pm Languages Help

1.25pm Higher Maths Drop In Session

1.20pm Philosophy Club

3.45pm-5.00pm Climbing Club

4.00pm-5.00pm Athletics

4.00pm-5.00pm Gymnastics (All ages)

4.00pm-5.00pm Sound Of Music

School FieldT2Games Hall

All Weather Pitch

B27

Maths Department

A20

Games Hall

School Field/Games Hall

Gym

Assembly Hall

Mr Borzoni/Active SchoolsMr GriffithsMr Porter

Miss Ralfs

Mrs McLeod

Maths Staff

Mr Knack

Mr Porter

Mr Borzoni/Active Schools

Mr Allerdice

Miss Abercrombie, Mrs Moir,

Mrs Moffat, Mr Rowand

 

TUESDAY

1.10pm Volleyball1.10pm Sewing Club

1.20pm Debating

1.20pm Engineering Club

1.20pm Fun With Scratch (S2)

1.25pm National 5 Drop In Session

1.30pm Physics Aid

1.20pm Photography (1st Tue of month)

4.00pm-5.00pm Rugby

Games HallB30

A20

T6

A17

Maths Dept

D9

B21

Games Hall

Mrs HarperMrs Lee

Mr Knack

Mr Murdoch, Mr Wylie

Mrs Allan

Maths Staff

Dr McKinnon

Mr Davidson, Mr McIntosh

Mr Allerdice

 

WEDNESDAY

1.10pm Girls Rugby (All ages)1.15pm Geography Help Club

1.15pm Languages Help

1.20pm Sound of Music

1.20pm-1.50pm Business Studies/Computing

1.20pm-1.50pm Senior Boys Football

1.25pm Chess Club

1.30pm Jazz/Soul Group

1.25pm S1-3 National 3/4 Drop In Session

1.30pm Physics Aid

4pm-5pm Netball

 

Playing FieldsG5

B27

S8

A18

All Weather Pitch

B21

S8 (Music)

Maths Dept

D9

Games Hall

Mr AllerdiceMr Burgess

Mrs McLeod

Mrs Moir, Miss Kelly

Mrs Brown

Mr Parker

Mr McIntosh

Mrs Moir

Maths Staff

Dr McKinnon

Mr Borzoni/Active Schools

 

THURSDAY

1.10pm S1-S3 Girls Hockey1.10pm Boys Rugby Training (All ages)

1.10pm Sewing Club

1.15pm Geography Help Club

1.15pm Languages Help

1.20pm Graphic Communication Help Club

1.20pm-1.55pm Computing Science H/N5

1.25pm Math Aid

1.20pm Traditional Music Group

6.00pm – 7.30pm Volleyball (S1-S6)

4.00pm – 5.00pm Girls Hockey

4.00pm – 5.30pm Mountain Biking (P7-S1)

Games Hall or Playing FieldsB30

G5

B27

T6

A17

Maths Dept

S8 (Music)

Games Hall

Games Hall or All Weather

Primary School

Mr AllerdiceMr Allardice, Mr Wyllie

Mrs Lee

Mr Burgess

Mrs McLeod

Mr Griffiths

Mrs Allan

Maths Staff

Music Staff

Mrs Harper (PE)

Mr Allerdice

Mr Donaldson,Mr Borzoni/Active Schools

 

 

FRIDAY

1.10pm Girls Football (S1-S3)1.10pm Volleyball (S4-S6)

1.20pm-1.50pm S1/2Football

1.20pm Scripture Union

1.20pm Fair Trade and Eco Group

1.25pm Team Challenge (Oct-Dec)

4.00pm-4.45pm Ladies Fitness

4.00pm – 5.00pm Sound of Music

 

All Weather PitchGames Hall

All Weather Pitch

A20

B15

D4

Gym

Assembly Hall

Mr ParkerMrs Harper (PE)

Mr Parker

Mr Knack

Mrs Dixon, Mrs McGowan

Mr McIntosh

Miss Ralfs

Mrs Moir, Miss Abercrombie,

Mr Rowand, Mrs Moffat